Refresh and Pilot Teams
Manitoba Education and Training acknowledges the contributions of Manitoba educators who served in the refresh of Literacy with ICT Across the Curriculum during the years 2013 - 2015.
Team Members | School Division/District |
---|---|
Christopher Afatsawo | Kelsey School Division |
Cam Bennet | Mountain View School Division |
Sylvain Delaquis | Division scolaire franco-manitobaine |
Lois Fisher | Flin Flon School Division |
Leslie Gentes | Winnipeg School Division |
Ingrid Gross | Brandon School Division |
Clarke Hagan | Louis Riel School Division |
Susana Hawryshko | Garden Valley School Division |
Mark Keown | Fort La Bosse School Division |
Janie Kupskay | River East Transcona School Division |
Joel Mangin | Division scolaire franco-manitobaine |
Tara McLauchlan | St. James-Assiniboia School Division |
Chris Minarik | Lord Selkirk School Division |
Mike Nantais | University of Brandon |
Ron Nordstrom | Beautiful Plains School Division |
Roy Norris | Louis Riel School Division |
David Nutbean | Portage La Prairie School Division |
Alice Osborne | Winnipeg School Division |
Bernard Poirier | Division scolaire franco-manitobaine |
Deb Russell | Prairie Rose School Division |
Mahfoudh O.A. Taleb | Division scolaire franco-manitobaine |
Dave Thiessen | Manitoba First Nations Education Resource Centre |
Manitoba Education and Training acknowledges the contributions of Manitoba educators who served as the pilot team for the Refresh of the Literacy with ICT Across the Curriculum during the 2015 – 2016 school year.
Team Members | School Division/District |
---|---|
Sylvie Tomoniko | Beautiful Plains School Division |
Allison Greig | Brandon School Division |
Justin Lamoureux | Division scolaire franco-manitobaine |
Bernard Poirier | Division scolaire franco-manitobaine |
Lois Fisher | Flin Flon School Division |
Mike McLellan | Flin Flon School Division |
Daniel Dillon | Flin Flon School Division |
Mark Keown | Fort La Bosse School Division |
Rhonda Schindler | Fort La Bosse School Division |
Rob Wiebe | St. John's Ravenscourt (Junior School) |
Nathan Reimer | St. John's Ravenscourt (Middle School) |
Shannon Derksen | Lord Selkirk School Division |
Phil Taylor | St. John's Ravenscourt (Senior School) |
Christopher Afatsawo | Kelsey School Division |
Danys Lachance | Louis Riel School Division |
Roy Norris | Louis Riel School Division |
Carla Momotiuk | Mountain View School Division |
Les Ellchuk | Mountain View School Division |
Todd Mikolayenko | Mountain View School Division |
Zoe Bettess | Mystery Lake School Division |
Eva Brown | Red River College |
Leah Obach | Park West School Division |
Sandy Welbergen | Pembina Trails School Division |
Darin Arnold | Portage La Prairie School Division |
David Nutbean | Portage La Prairie School Division |
Nadia Cantafio | St. James-Assiniboia School Division |
Jon Sorokowski | St. James-Assiniboia School Division |
Jared Boville | St. James-Assiniboia School Division |
Tara McLauchlan | St. James-Assiniboia School Division |
Ronann Mariano | Winnipeg School Division |