IMYM Logo

Inventions, Innovations, and Discoveries

Pilot Teachers
Teacher Name School/School Division
Jim Gustafson Bairdmore Elementary School *
700 Bairdmore Blvd.
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T 5R3
Fort Garry School Division No. 5
Carole Locht Bruce Middle School
333 Booth Drive
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3J 3M8
St. James-Assiniboia School Division No. 2
Duncan McRae Carman Elementary School
156 2nd Street S.W.
Carman, Manitoba R0G 0J0
Midland School Division No. 25
Bruce Craig Cypress River School
Box 67
Cypress River, Manitoba R0K 0P0
Prairie Spirit School Division No. 50
Julie Loyer École Héritage Immersion School *
Poste restante
Saint-Pierre-Jolys, Manitoba R0A 1V0
Red River School Division No. 17
Bibiane Gobeil École Sacré-Coeur
809 Furby Street
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3A 1T2
Winnipeg School Division No. 1
Pauline Gagne École Sainte-Agathe
Case postale 40
Sainte-Agathe, Manitoba R0G 1Y0
Division Scolaire Franco-Manitobaine #49
Jude Davies École St-Avila *
633 Patricia Avenue
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T 3A8
Fort Garry School Division No. 5
Danys Lachance École St. Eustache
Poste restante
St-Eustache, Manitoba R0H 1H0
White Horse Plain School Division No. 20
Gordon Campbell École Tuxedo Park
2300 Corydon Avenue
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3P 0N6
Assiniboine South School Division No. 3
Martha Reimer Elmdale School
Box 1207
Steinbach, Manitoba R0A 2A0
Hanover School Division No. 15
Joel Reynes Golden Gate MiddleSchool
330 Bruce Avenue
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3J 0V8
St. James-Assiniboia School Division No. 2
Linda Girling
Debbie Hoffman
Highbury School
99 Highbury Road
Winnipeg, Manitoba R2N 2N5
St. Vital School Division No. 6
Judy Danard

Killarney Collegiate
417 King Street
Killarney, Manitoba R0K 1G0
Turtle Mountain School Division No. 44
Danya Jaworsky Lord Nelson School
820 McPhillips Street
Winnipeg, Manitoba R2X 2J7
Winnipeg School Division No. 1
Bertha Davis Lt. Col. Barker School *
1516 Bond Street
Dauphin, Manitoba R7N 0K4
Dauphin Ochre School Area #1, S.D. #33
Robert Rintoul Mel Johnson School
General Delivery
Wabowden, Manitoba R0B 1S0

Frontier School Division No. 48

Rick Smith Queenston School
245 Queenston Street
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3N 0W6
Winnipeg School Division No. 1
Tim Fast Ryerson School
10 Ryerson Avenue
Winnipeg, Manitoba R3T 3P9
Fort Garry School Division No. 5
John Evans St. Fran├žois Xavier Community School
991 Hwy. 26
St. Fran├žois Xavier, Manitoba R4L 1A4
White Horse Plain School Division No. 20
Shirley Williams
Gary Goresky
Bonita McMurren
Stony Mountain School
General Delivery
Stony Mountain, Manitoba R0C 3A0
Interlake School Division No. 21
Alice Berube
Michelle Larose-Kuzenko
Sun Valley School
125 Sun Valley Drive
Winnipeg, Manitoba R2G 2W4
River East School Division No. 9
Perry Kalynuk Virden Junior High School
Box 1510
Virden, Manitoba ROM 2CO
Fort la Bosse School Division No. 41
Christi Hein West Lynn Heights School
Box 670
Lynn Lake, Manitoba R0B 0W0
Lynn Lake School District No. 2312
Curt Friesen West Park School
Box 360
Altona, Manitoba R0G 0B0
Rhineland School Division No. 18
Richard Ingimundson Winnipeg Beach School
Box 130
Winnipeg Beach, Manitoba R0C 3G0
Evergreen School Division No. 22

* Unfunded Site

Top