Manitoba

Education and Training

Schools in Manitoba


Manitoba School Divisions and Districts Contacts

Divisions/Districts Listed Alphabetically

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last updated June 30, 2016

Printer Friendly Manitoba School Board Contacts for print (Adobe Icon 122 KB)

Manitoba School Board Contacts
School Division/
District
Secretary-
Treasurer
Superintendent Chair Transportation
Supervisor
Courier
Pick Up
Beautiful Plains
Box 700
NEEPAWA MB
R0J 1H0
PH: 204-476-2388
Fax: 204-476-3606
Website: www.beautifulplainssd.ca
Shannon Bayes Jason Young John McNeily Warren Rainka
204-476-5009
 
Border Land
120 - 9th Street NW
ALTONA MB
R0G 0B1
PH: 204-324-6491
Fax: 204-324-1664
Website: www.blsd.ca
Rachel Geirnaert Krista Curry CEO Craig Smiley Todd Nichols
1-866-427-2091
Send Corresp. to the Dominion City Office
 
Brandon
1031-6th St.
BRANDON MB
R7A 4K5
PH: 204-729-3100
Fax: 204-727-2217
Website:
www.brandonsd.mb.ca
Denis Labossiere Dr. Marc Casavant Mark Sefton Ron Harkness
204-729-3976

800 Richmond Ave. E.
Brandon MB R7A 7T8
 
Division scolaire franco-manitobaine
P.O. Box 204
1263 Dawson Rd.
LORETTE MB
R0A 0Y0
PH: 204-878-9399
Fax: 204-878-9407
Website:
www.dsfm.mb.ca
Serge Bisson M. Alain Laberge
Bernard Lesage René Lambert
204-878-4422
ext. 202
Wed
10:30 AM
Evergreen
Box 1200
GIMLI MB
R0C 1B0
PH: 204-642-6260
Fax: 204-642-7273
www.esd.ca
Charlie Grieve Roza Gray Ruth Ann Furgala Blanche Bernardin
204-642-6263
or
Gary Thompson
204-642-3661
Wed
10:30 AM
Flin Flon
9 Terrace Ave.
FLIN FLON MB
R8A 1S2
PH: 204-681-3413
Fax: 204-681-3417
Website:
www.ffsd.mb.ca
Heather Fleming Blaine Veitch Murray Skeavington

Brent Osika

 
Fort La Bosse
Box 1420
VIRDEN MB
R0M 2C0
PH: 204-748-2692
Fax: 204-748-2436
Website:
www.flbsd.mb.ca
Kent Reid Barry Pitz Garry Draper Vaughn Wilson  
Frontier
30 Speers Road
WINNIPEG MB
R2J 1L9
PH: 204-775-9741
Fax: 204-775-9940
Website:
www.frontiersd.mb.ca
Gerald Cattani Reg Klassen
Chief Superintendent
Linda Ballantyne Allan McCreery
House 152
Gen. Del.
Waterhen, MB
R0L 2C0
204-628-3047
204-628-3049
Fax: 204-628-3041
 
Garden Valley
Box 1330
750 Triple E Blvd.
WINKLER MB
R6W 4B3
PH: 204-325-8335
Fax: 204-325-4132
Website:
www.gvsd.ca
Terry R. Penner Vern Reimer Laurie Dyck Angela Plett
204-325-8335
ext. 2041
 
Hanover
5 Chrysler Gate
STEINBACH MB
R5G 0E2
PH: 204-326-6471
Fax: 204-326-9901
Website:
www.hsd.ca
Kevin Heide
Secretary-Treasurer
Randy Dueck Ron Falk Robert Warkentin
204-326-6471

Garage
204-326-4144
 
School Division/
District
Secretary-
Treasurer
Superintendent Chair Transportation
Supervisor
Courier
Pick Up
Interlake
192 – 2nd Ave. N.
STONEWALL MB
R0C 2Z0
PH: 204-467-5100
Fax: 204-467-8334
Website:
www.isd21.mb.ca
Allen Leiman Christine Penner Alan Campbell Jaret Thiessen
204-467-8730
Director of Operations
Mon/Wed
10 AM
Kelsey
Box 4700
THE PAS MB
R9A 1R4
PH: 204-623-6421
Fax: 204-623-7704
Website:
www.ksd.mb.ca
Jeannette Freese Doug Long Vaughn Wadelius Greg Shepherd
204-623-2952

Garage
204-623-6421

 
Lakeshore
Box 100
ERIKSDALE MB
R0C 0W0
PH: 204-739-2101
Fax: 204-739-2145
Website:
www.lakeshoresd.mb.ca
Marlene Michno Janet Martell Jim Cooper Mark Parkes
Director of Operations
 
Lord Selkirk
205 Mercy St.
SELKIRK MB
R1A 2C8
PH: 204-482-5942 or
1-866-433-5942
Fax: 204-482-3000
Website:
www.lssd.ca
Brian Spurrill Scott Kwasnitza Jean Oliver Mike Munday Wed
10 AM
Louis Riel
900 St. Mary’s Rd.
WINNIPEG MB
R2M 3R3
PH: 204-257-7827
Fax: 204-256-8553
Website:
www.lrsd.net
Brad Fulton Duane Brothers Louise Johnston Burke Okrainec Daily
7:45 AM
Mountain View
Box 715
DAUPHIN MB
R7N 3B3
PH: 204-638-3001
Fax: 204-638-7250
Website:
www.mvsd.ca
Bart Michaleski Donna Davidson Della Perih Ernest Karpiak
204-638-2268
 
Mystery Lake
408 Thompson Dr. N.
THOMPSON MB
R8N 0C5
PH: 204-677-6150
Fax: 204-677-9528
Website:
www.mysterynet.mb.ca
Kelly Knott Angèle Bartlett
and
Lorie Henderson
Leslie Tucker N/A  
Park West
Box 68
1126 St. Clare St.
BIRTLE MB
R0M 0C0
PH: 204-842-2100
Fax: 204-842-2110
Website:
www.pwsd.ca
Dorelle Fulton Tim Mendel

Effective
August 1, 2016
Stephen David
Darren Naherniak Rick Hrycak  
Pembina Trails
181 Henlow Bay
WINNIPEG MB
R3Y 1M7
PH: 204-488-1757
Fax: 204-487-3667
Website:
www.pembinatrails.ca
Craig Stahlke Ted Fransen Tim Johnson Donna Storoschuk Daily/ PM
Pine Creek
Box 420
GLADSTONE MB
R0J 0T0
PH: 204-385-2216
Fax: 204-385-2825
Website:
www.pinecreeksd.mb.ca
Robyn Winters Brian Gouriluk Diedrich Toews Donald Hickey
1-866-896-1953
(Austin Bus Garage)
 
School Division/
District
Secretary-
Treasurer
Superintendent Chair Transportation
Supervisor
Courier
Pick Up
Portage la Prairie
535-3rd St. NW
PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE MB
R1N 2C4
PH: 204-857-8756
Fax: 204-239-5998
Website:
www.plpsd.mb.ca
Hazen Barrett

Effective
Oct. 17, 2016
Todd Cuddington
Hazen Barrett

Effective
Oct. 17, 2016
Todd Cuddington
Dave Citulsky Tom Henry  
Prairie Rose
Box 1510
45 Main St. S.
CARMAN MB
R0G 0J0
PH: 204-745-2003
Fax: 204-745-3699
Website:
www.prsdmb.ca
Randall Znamirowski Terry Osiowy Donna Cox

Trevor Ryan

 
Prairie Spirit
P.O. Box 130
15 Lorne Avenue
SWAN LAKE MB R0G 2S0
PH: 204-836-2147
Fax: 204-836-2356
Website:
www.prairiespirit.mb.ca
Jody Parsonage Keith Murray Jan McIntyre Darryl Mason  
Red River Valley
Box 400
MORRIS MB
R0G 1K0
PH: 204-746-2317
Fax: 204-746-2785
Website:
www.rrvsd.ca
Ms. Alma Mitchell Pauline Lafond-Bouchard Shelley Syrota Darren Cameron
Transp. Maint. Office
Box 237
Sanford MB R0G 2J0
204-746-2317
 
River East Transcona
589 Roch Street
WINNIPEG MB
R2K 2P7
PH: 204-667-7130
Fax: 204-661-5618
Website:
www.retsd.mb.ca
Vince Mariani Kelly Barkman Colleen Carswell J.P. Dufault,
Director of Transp.
Tue/Thur
2 PM
Rolling River
Box 1170
MINNEDOSA MB
R0J 1E0
PH: 204-867-2754
Fax: 204-867-2037
Website:
www.rrsd.mb.ca
Kathlyn Helen McNabb Mary-Anne Ploshynsky Victoria Blackbird Daryl Tesarowski  
Seine River
475-A Senez St.
LORETTE MB
R0A 0Y0
PH: 204-878-4713
Fax: 204-878-4717
Website:
www.srsd.mb.ca
Paul Ilchena Michael Borgfjord Wendy Bloomfield Wade Weimer
191 Dawson Road
Ste. Anne, MB
R5H 1B6
Ph. 204-422-6222
Fax: 204-422-6777
Tue/Thur
10 AM
Seven Oaks
830 Powers St.
WINNIPEG MB
R2V 4E7
PH: 204-586-8061
Fax: 204-589-2504
Website:
www.7oaks.org
Wayne Shimizu Brian O’Leary Claudia Sarbit Don Remillard
2536 McPhillips
Winnipeg, MB
R2V 4J8
204-338-7051
Fax: 334-6889
Mon/Wed
PM
Southwest Horizon
Box 820
SOURIS MB
R0K 2C0
PH: 204-483-6294
Fax: 204-483-5535
Website:
www.shmb.ca
Kevin Zabowski Carolyn Cory Scott Perkin
Glynn W. Warnica,
Operations Supervisor
204-483-6250
 
School Division/
District
Secretary-
Treasurer
Superintendent Chair Transportation
Supervisor
Courier
Pick Up
St. James-Assiniboia
2574 Portage Ave.
WINNIPEG MB
R3J 0H8
PH: 204-888-7951
Fax: 204-831-0859
Website:
www.sjsd.net
Michael J. Friesen
CFO
Brett Lough
Acting Chief Superintendent
Craig McGregor Dan Hoplock
204-888-7085
Daily
9 AM
Sunrise
Box 1206
BEAUSEJOUR, MB
R0E 0C0
PH: 204-268-6500
Fax: 204-268-4149
Website:
www.sunrisesd.ca
Elise Downey Barb Isaak Lynne Champagne Danielle Erickson
Transportation Manager
204-444-2498
 
Swan Valley
Box 995
1481 - 3rd St. N
SWAN RIVER MB
R0L 1Z0
PH: 204-734-4531
Fax: 204-734-2273
Website:
www.svsd.ca
Brent Rausch Marilyn Marquis-Forster

Effective
August 1, 2016
Tim Mendel
William (Bill) Schaffer Doug Coulthart
204-734-3415
 
Turtle Mountain
Box 280
KILLARNEY MB
R0K 1G0
PH: 204-523-7531
Fax: 204-523-7269
Website:
www.tmsd.mb.ca
Kathy Siatecki Tim DeRuyck Garth Nichol John Reimer
204-534-6269
Fax: 204-534-6579
 
Turtle River
Box 309
MCCREARY MB
R0J 1B0
PH: 204-835-2067
Fax: 204-835-2426
Website:
trsd32.mb.ca
Shannon Desjardins
Acting Secretary-Treasurer
Bev Szymesko Gwen McLean Dean Bluhm  
Western
Unit 4–75 Thornhill St.
MORDEN MB R6M 1P2
PH: 204-822-4448
Fax: 204-822-4262
Website:
www.westernsd.mb.ca
Carl Pedersen Stephen Ross Robyn Wiebe Allan Toews  
Whiteshell
Box 130
PINAWA MB
R0E 1L0
PH: 204-753-8366
Fax: 204-753-2237
Website:
sdwhiteshell.mb.ca
Tim Stefanishyn Tim Stefanishyn Brian Wilcox N/A  
Winnipeg
1577 Wall St. E.
WINNIPEG MB
R3E 2S5
PH: 204-775-0231
Fax: 204-772-6464
Website:
www.winnipegsd.ca
Paul Kochan (CFO)
Pauline Clarke
Chief Superintendent
Mark Wasyliw Curtis Basso
Daily
12-1 PM
Manitoba Institute of Trades and Technology
(formerly Winnipeg Technical College)
130 Henlow Bay
WINNIPEG MB
R3Y 1G4
PH: 204-989-6500
Fax: 204-488-4152
Website:
www.mitt.ca
Lloyd Orris
Acting Secretary-Treasurer
Paul Holden
President & CEO
John Schubert
c/o Assistant
Sharon Taylor
Chet Mohabir
Director of Facility, Infrastructure and Capital Planning
 

 


Share This