Manitoba

Education and Training

Schools in Manitoba


Manitoba School Divisions and Districts Contacts

Divisions/Districts Listed Alphabetically

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Last updated January 13, 2016

Printer Friendly Manitoba School Board Contacts for print (Adobe Icon 122 KB)

Manitoba School Board Contacts
School Division/
District
Secretary-
Treasurer
Superintendent Chair Transportation
Supervisor
Courier
Pick Up
Beautiful Plains
Box 700
NEEPAWA MB
R0J 1H0
PH: 204-476-2388
Fax: 204-476-3606
Website: www.beautifulplainssd.ca
Gordon Olmstead Jason Young John McNeily Warren Rainka
204-476-5009
 
Border Land
120 - 9th Street NW
ALTONA MB
R0G 0B1
PH: 204-324-6491
Fax: 204-324-1664
Website: www.blsd.ca
Rachel Geirnaert Krista Curry CEO Craig Smiley Todd Nichols
1-866-427-2091
Send Corresp. to the Dominion City Office
 
Brandon
1031-6th St.
BRANDON MB
R7A 4K5
PH: 204-729-3100
Fax: 204-727-2217
Website:
www.brandonsd.mb.ca
Denis Labossiere Dr. Donna Michaels Mark Sefton Ron Harkness
204-729-3976

800 Richmond Ave. E.
Brandon MB R7A 7T8
 
Division scolaire franco-manitobaine
P.O. Box 204
1263 Dawson Rd.
LORETTE MB
R0A 0Y0
PH: 204-878-9399
Fax: 204-878-9407
Website:
www.dsfm.mb.ca
Serge Bisson M. Alain Laberge
Bernard Lesage René Lambert
204-878-4422
ext. 202
Wed
10:30 AM
Evergreen
Box 1200
GIMLI MB
R0C 1B0
PH: 204-642-6260
Fax: 204-642-7273
www.esd.ca
Charlie Grieve Roza Gray Ruth Ann Furgala Blanche Bernardin
204-642-6263
or
Gary Thompson
204-642-3661
Wed
10:30 AM
Flin Flon
9 Terrace Ave.
FLIN FLON MB
R8A 1S2
PH: 204-681-3413
Fax: 204-681-3417
Website:
www.ffsd.mb.ca
Heather Fleming Blaine Veitch Murray Skeavington

Brent Osika

 
Fort La Bosse
Box 1420
VIRDEN MB
R0M 2C0
PH: 204-748-2692
Fax: 204-748-2436
Website:
www.flbsd.mb.ca
Kent Reid Barry Pitz Garry Draper Vaughn Wilson  
Frontier
30 Speers Road
WINNIPEG MB
R2J 1L9
PH: 204-775-9741
Fax: 204-775-9940
Website:
www.frontiersd.mb.ca
Gerald Cattani Reg Klassen
Chief Superintendent
Linda Ballantyne Allan McCreery
House 152
Gen. Del.
Waterhen, MB
R0L 2C0
204-628-3047
204-628-3049
Fax: 204-628-3041
 
Garden Valley
Box 1330
750 Triple E Blvd.
WINKLER MB
R6W 4B3
PH: 204-325-8335
Fax: 204-325-4132
Website:
www.gvsd.ca
Terry R. Penner Vern Reimer Laurie Dyck Angela Plett
204-325-8335
ext. 2041
 
Hanover
5 Chrysler Gate
STEINBACH MB
R5G 0E2
PH: 204-326-6471
Fax: 204-326-9901
Website:
www.hsd.ca
Kevin Heide
Secretary-Treasurer
Randy Dueck Ron Falk Robert Warkentin
204-326-6471

Garage
204-326-4144
 
School Division/
District
Secretary-
Treasurer
Superintendent Chair Transportation
Supervisor
Courier
Pick Up
Interlake
192 – 2nd Ave. N.
STONEWALL MB
R0C 2Z0
PH: 204-467-5100
Fax: 204-467-8334
Website:
www.isd21.mb.ca
Allen Leiman Christine Penner Alan Campbell Jaret Thiessen
204-467-8730
Director of Operations
Mon/Wed
10 AM
Kelsey
Box 4700
THE PAS MB
R9A 1R4
PH: 204-623-6421
Fax: 204-623-7704
Website:
www.ksd.mb.ca
Jeannette Freese Doug Long Vaughn Wadelius Greg Shepherd
204-623-2952

Garage
204-623-6421

 
Lakeshore
Box 100
ERIKSDALE MB
R0C 0W0
PH: 204-739-2101
Fax: 204-739-2145
Website:
www.lakeshoresd.mb.ca
Marlene Michno Janet Martell Kris Vigfusson Mark Parkes
Director of Operations
 
Lord Selkirk
205 Mercy St.
SELKIRK MB
R1A 2C8
PH: 204-482-5942 or
1-866-433-5942
Fax: 204-482-3000
Website:
www.lssd.ca
Brian Spurrill Scott Kwasnitza Jean Oliver Vacant Wed
10 AM
Louis Riel
900 St. Mary’s Rd.
WINNIPEG MB
R2M 3R3
PH: 204-257-7827
Fax: 204-256-8553
Website:
www.lrsd.net
Brad Fulton Duane Brothers Louise Johnston Burke Okrainec Daily
7:45 AM
Mountain View
Box 715
DAUPHIN MB
R7N 3B3
PH: 204-638-3001
Fax: 204-638-7250
Website:
www.mvsd.ca
Bart Michaleski Donna Davidson Della Perih Ernest Karpiak
204-638-2268
 
Mystery Lake
408 Thompson Dr. N.
THOMPSON MB
R8N 0C5
PH: 204-677-6150
Fax: 204-677-9528
Website:
www.mysterynet.mb.ca
Kelly Knott Angèle Bartlett
and
Lorie Henderson
Leslie Tucker N/A  
Park West
Box 68
1126 St. Clare St.
BIRTLE MB
R0M 0C0
PH: 204-842-2100
Fax: 204-842-2110
Website:
www.pwsd.ca
Gerald Puhach Tim Mendel Darren Naherniak Rick Hrycak  
Pembina Trails
181 Henlow Bay
WINNIPEG MB
R3Y 1M7
PH: 204-488-1757
Fax: 204-487-3667
Website:
www.pembinatrails.ca
Craig Stahlke Ted Fransen Tim Johnson Steve Hazelwood Daily/ PM
Pine Creek
Box 420
GLADSTONE MB
R0J 0T0
PH: 204-385-2216
Fax: 204-385-2825
Website:
www.pinecreeksd.mb.ca
Robyn Winters Brian Gouriluk Diedrich Toews Donald Hickey
1-866-896-1953
(Austin Bus Garage)
 
School Division/
District
Secretary-
Treasurer
Superintendent Chair Transportation
Supervisor
Courier
Pick Up
Portage la Prairie
535-3rd St. NW
PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE MB
R1N 2C4
PH: 204-857-8756
Fax: 204-239-5998
Website:
www.plpsd.mb.ca
Hazen Barrett Hazen Barrett Dave Citulsky Tom Henry  
Prairie Rose
Box 1510
45 Main St. S.
CARMAN MB
R0G 0J0
PH: 204-745-2003
Fax: 204-745-3699
Website:
www.prsdmb.ca
Randall Znamirowski Terry Osiowy Donna Cox

Trevor Ryan

 
Prairie Spirit
P.O. Box 130
15 Lorne Avenue
SWAN LAKE MB R0G 2S0
PH: 204-836-2147
Fax: 204-836-2356
Website:
www.prairiespirit.mb.ca
Jody Parsonage Keith Murray Jan McIntyre Darryl Mason  
Red River Valley
Box 400
MORRIS MB
R0G 1K0
PH: 204-746-2317
Fax: 204-746-2785
Website:
www.rrvsd.ca
Ms. Alma Mitchell Pauline Lafond-Bouchard Shelley Syrota Darren Cameron
Transp. Maint. Office
Box 237
Sanford MB R0G 2J0
204-746-2317
 
River East Transcona
589 Roch Street
WINNIPEG MB
R2K 2P7
PH: 204-667-7130
Fax: 204-661-5618
Website:
www.retsd.mb.ca
Vince Mariani Kelly Barkman Colleen Carswell J.P. Dufault,
Director of Transp.
Tue/Thur
2 PM
Rolling River
Box 1170
MINNEDOSA MB
R0J 1E0
PH: 204-867-2754
Fax: 204-867-2037
Website:
www.rrsd.mb.ca
Kathlyn Helen McNabb Mary-Anne Ploshynsky Victoria Blackbird Daryl Tesarowski  
Seine River
475-A Senez St.
LORETTE MB
R0A 0Y0
PH: 204-878-4713
Fax: 204-878-4717
Website:
www.srsd.mb.ca
Paul Ilchena Michael Borgfjord Wendy Bloomfield Wade Weimer
191 Dawson Road
Ste. Anne, MB
R5H 1B6
Ph. 204-422-6222
Fax: 204-422-6777
Tue/Thur
10 AM
Seven Oaks
830 Powers St.
WINNIPEG MB
R2V 4E7
PH: 204-586-8061
Fax: 204-589-2504
Website:
www.7oaks.org
Wayne Shimizu Brian O’Leary Claudia Sarbit Don Remillard
2536 McPhillips
Winnipeg, MB
R2V 4J8
204-338-7051
Fax: 334-6889
Mon/Wed
PM
Southwest Horizon
Box 820
SOURIS MB
R0K 2C0
PH: 204-483-6294
Fax: 204-483-5535
Website:
www.shmb.ca
Kevin Zabowski Carolyn Cory Scott Perkin
Glynn W. Warnica,
Operations Supervisor
204-483-6250
 
School Division/
District
Secretary-
Treasurer
Superintendent Chair Transportation
Supervisor
Courier
Pick Up
St. James-Assiniboia
2574 Portage Ave.
WINNIPEG MB
R3J 0H8
PH: 204-888-7951
Fax: 204-831-0859
Website:
www.sjsd.net
Michael J. Friesen
CFO
Brett Lough
Acting Chief Superintendent
Craig McGregor Dan Hoplock
204-888-7085
Daily
9 AM
Sunrise
Box 1206
BEAUSEJOUR, MB
R0E 0C0
PH: 204-268-6500
Fax: 204-268-4149
Website:
www.sunrisesd.ca
Elise Downey Barb Isaak Lynne Champagne Danielle Erickson
Transportation Manager
204-444-2498
 
Swan Valley
Box 995
1481 - 3rd St. N
SWAN RIVER MB
R0L 1Z0
PH: 204-734-4531
Fax: 204-734-2273
Website:
www.svsd.ca
Brent Rausch Marilyn Marquis-Forster William (Bill) Schaffer Doug Coulthart
204-734-3415

Richard Gallant
Maint. Supervisor
204-734-4532
 
Turtle Mountain
Box 280
KILLARNEY MB
R0K 1G0
PH: 204-523-7531
Fax: 204-523-7269
Website:
www.tmsd.mb.ca
Kathy Siatecki Tim DeRuyck Garth Nichol John Reimer
204-534-6269
Fax: 204-534-6579
 
Turtle River
Box 309
MCCREARY MB
R0J 1B0
PH: 204-835-2067
Fax: 204-835-2426
Website:
trsd32.mb.ca
Shannon Desjardins
Acting Secretary-Treasurer
Bev Szymesko Gwen McLean Dean Bluhm  
Western
Unit 4–75 Thornhill St.
MORDEN MB R6M 1P2
PH: 204-822-4448
Fax: 204-822-4262
Website:
www.westernsd.mb.ca
Carl Pedersen Stephen Ross Robyn Wiebe Allan Toews  
Whiteshell
Box 130
PINAWA MB
R0E 1L0
PH: 204-753-8366
Fax: 204-753-2237
Website:
sdwhiteshell.mb.ca
Tim Stefanishyn Tim Stefanishyn Brian Wilcox N/A  
Winnipeg
1577 Wall St. E.
WINNIPEG MB
R3E 2S5
PH: 204-775-0231
Fax: 204-772-6464
Website:
www.winnipegsd.ca
Tom Bobby
Interim Secretary-Treasurer
Pauline Clarke
Chief Superintendent
Mark Wasyliw Vacant
Daily
12-1 PM
Manitoba Institute of Trades and Technology
(formerly Winnipeg Technical College)
130 Henlow Bay
WINNIPEG MB
R3Y 1G4
PH: 204-989-6500
Fax: 204-488-4152
Website:
www.mitt.ca
Lloyd Orris
Acting Secretary-Treasurer
Paul Holden
President & CEO
John Schubert
c/o Assistant
Sharon Taylor
Chet Mohabir
Director of Facility, Infrastructure and Capital Planning
 

 


Share This